Park Island #3846931 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846931
No: H200211449 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Block 23,Phase 3
Recommended Hong Kong Property: High-Floor Airport Terrace Unit With Sea View. Contact Rebecca Wong

Park Lane was developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties and was completed in phases starting in 2002, comprising 31 blocks and providing 5,290 units.
1. Ferry service (Parkview Ferry Pier): Central Pier 2, journey time approximately 20-22 minutes. Tsuen Wan Pier, journey time approximately 15 minutes.
2. Bus (Park Bay Bus)
MTR Tsing Yi Station (Direct) NR330
Kwai Fong Metroplaza NR332
Airport (with transfer discounts to the Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macau Bridge Port) NR334
Zhonghuan NR338S
MTR Tsuen W ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#90
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.18 Millions ( RMB 6.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
797 ft² ( 74.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,009 ( RMB @85,431 /m² )
Saleable Area
607 ft² ( 56.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,829 ( RMB @112,173 /m² )
Estate
Park Island Phase 3
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(23-33|33/F),BLOCK 23,PHASE 3
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界東涌九龍大角咀港灣豪庭商場g53及56號地舖灣畔6座地下9號舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 15 Rental: 10
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Rebecca Wong

Personal License Number: S-500105

Tel:  852-97686xxx

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $10,171
+ 27%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,056
+ 34.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.02 M
@ $10,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.