Park Island #3846877 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846877
No: H305187621 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|26/F),Block 5,Phase 2
[Hong Kong Property Recommendation] Large Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View Near Tsing Ma Bridge

[Hong Kong Property Recommendation] A spacious two-bedroom apartment with a stunning sea view near Tsing Ma Bridge in Southeast Hong Kong. Excellent open views, large living room and bedrooms. Conveniently located near the pier and bus terminus. Owner is motivated to sell; negotiable price. For viewing, please call George Ng .

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#122
Decoration
View
Elegant
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
759 ft² ( 70.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,642 ( RMB @72,468 /m² )
Saleable Area
594 ft² ( 55.2 m² )
Unit Price: @9,764 ( RMB @92,591 /m² )
Estate
Park Island Phase 2
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|26/F),BLOCK 5,PHASE 2
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43, G/f, Pak Lam Road, Ma Wan
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 14 Rental: 5
Hong Kong Property

Contact

George Ng

Personal License Number: S-144507

Tel:  852-63365xxx

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $10,171
+ 27%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,056
+ 34.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.02 M
@ $10,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.