Fanling Town Center #3846834 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846834
No: F0030526 (by agent)

Fanling Fanling Town Center [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(13-22|22/F),Tower 1
Located Near The East Rail Line, It Offers Convenient Access To The North And Includes A Separate Ro

Located near the East Rail Line, it offers convenient access to the north and includes a separate rooftop terrace.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#78
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
502 ft² ( 46.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,323 ( RMB @88,729 /m² )
Saleable Area
376 ft² ( 34.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,447 ( RMB @118,461 /m² )
Estate
Fanling Town Center
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(13-22|22/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Fanling Station Road
Fanling Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fanling Station Bbi - Fanling Town Centre (b1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fanling Station Bbi - Fanling Station (c1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No. 132-133, Fanling Centre,fanling
Company License Number: C-047619-A000
Sell: 80 Rental: 29

Contact

Chu Kam Lin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-679215

Tel:  852-93562xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Winnie Chau

Personal License Number: S-695401

Tel:  852-94838xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Fanling Town Center - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fanling Town Center | Flat G, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $7,048
- 8.6%
Fanling Town Center | Flat G, 8/F, Tower 7
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,793
+ 114%
Fanling Town Center | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 4
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4.34 M
@ $11,537
+ 18.8%
Fanling Town Center | Flat H, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,436
+ 277.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
399ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,526
-
Fanling Town Center | Flat F, 19/F, Tower 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
399ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,025
+ 281%
Fanling Town Center | Flat G, 22/F, Tower 4
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,013
+ 127.3%
Fanling Town Center | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,638
+ 110.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $10,176
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$5.12 M
@ $11,278
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.