Braemar Hill Mansions #3846685 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846685
No: CB78228706 (by agent)

North Point Mid Braemar Hill Mansions [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(11-20|25/F),Block 8, Middle Floor
Fireworks View From The Window, Located Halfway Up The Mountain

1,090 sq ft with exceptionally high usable area, this spacious three-bedroom house boasts a large living room and expansive bedrooms. A rare find with stunning fireworks and ocean views, this is a premier choice for traditional luxury residences in the Mid-Levels of North Point. The living and dining areas are bright and clearly defined, with windows overlooking the fireworks display and a prime Mid-Levels location. A rare three-bedroom suite on the market, with a balcony offering direct views o ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25 Millions ( RMB 22.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,260 ft² ( 117.1 m²)
Unit Price: @19,841 ( RMB @187,984 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,090 ft² ( 101.3 m² )
Unit Price: @22,936 ( RMB @217,308 /m² )
Estate
Braemar Hill Mansions
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(11-20|25/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.15-43 Braemar Hill Road
Ho King View, Braemar Hill Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kiangsu-chekiang College, Braemar Hill Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Choi Sai Woo Park, Braemar Hill Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: North Point
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 37 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Leon Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-521286

Tel:  852-66112xxx

Braemar Hill Mansions - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat C, 6/F, Block 15
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,090ft²
HKD$18.58 M
@ $17,046
+ 95.6%
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat B, 25/F, Block 10
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,467ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $1,534
- 92.5%
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,090ft²
HKD$18.58 M
@ $17,046
-
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat C, 13/F, Block 15
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,090ft²
HKD$19.78 M
@ $18,147
+ 18.1%
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat C, 15/F, Block 13
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,090ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $10,092
-
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat B, 3/F, Block 8
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,124ft²
HKD$19.2 M
@ $17,082
+ 102.5%
2026-02-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,090ft²
HKD$19.78 M
@ $18,147
-
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat A, 14/F, Block 15
2026-01-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,124ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $17,527
-
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat B, Low, Block 08
2025-12-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,124ft²
HKD$19.2 M
@ $17,082
-
Braemar Hill Mansions | Flat A, 13/F, Block 7
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,124ft²
HKD$21.12 M
@ $18,790
+ 55.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.