Kingston Terrace #3846606 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846606
No: CIY187 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Kingston Terrace [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|39/F),Block 1
Practical Layout, The First Choice For Green Watch Enthusiasts.

Home ownership scheme, Negotiable, Spacious, Home ownership scheme without premium

Apartment
Home Ownership
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.75 Millions ( RMB 3.3 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
649 ft² ( 60.3 m²)
Unit Price: @5,778 ( RMB @54,744 /m² )
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @7,396 ( RMB @70,074 /m² )
Estate
Kingston Terrace
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|39/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 King San Path Tuen Mun
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k5)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 4 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Kenny W.m. Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-514653

Tel:  852-61729xxx

Tel:  852-98347xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
476ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $8,887
-
Kingston Terrace | Flat B, 31/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 611ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $5,074
+ 219.9%
Kingston Terrace | Flat E, 18/F, Block 2
2026-04-28
Land Registry
507ft²
HKD$4.37 M
@ $8,611
+ 38.6%
2026-04-27
Market Info
662ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $6,931
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
507ft²
HKD$4.37 M
@ $8,611
-
Kingston Terrace | Flat C, 4/F, Block 4
2026-04-23
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,730
+ 80.9%
Kingston Terrace | Flat H, 27/F, Block 4
2026-03-26
Land Registry
516ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,783
+ 169.2%
2026-03-20
Market Info
516ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,783
-
Kingston Terrace | Flat B, 22/F, Block 3
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 633ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $5,608
+ 298.4%
Kingston Terrace | Flat D, 8/F, Block 3
2026-03-18
Land Registry
507ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $8,639
+ 14.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.