Tak Lee Building #3846485 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846485
No: 03300325 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 25,Low Floor(1-10|23/F)
抵買大件,快走

Best price for sale, rarely available, selling at a loss, luxurious decoration

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#397
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.8 Millions ( RMB 2.47 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
480 ft² ( 44.6 m²)
Unit Price: @5,833 ( RMB @55,333 /m² )
Saleable Area
336 ft² ( 31.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,333 ( RMB @79,049 /m² )
Estate
Tak Lee Building
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit 25,Low Floor(1-10|23/F),Tak Lee Building
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Address
No.993 Kings Road
Sunway Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sunway Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 138 Third Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hk
Company License Number: C-093076
Sell: 7 Rental: 41
Heyday Property Limited

Contact

Eva Chan (non Eng) Name Card

Personal License Number: S-378204

Tel:  852-51169xxx

Wilman Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-307303

Tel:  852-94802xxx

Tak Lee Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
230ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $10,870
- 28.4%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $7,864
- 17.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $8,914
- 17.9%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,083
- -
2026-04-02
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $6,657
+ 47.1%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 280ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,857
+ 411.6%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $11,206
+ 255.6%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.51 M
@ $9,141
- 14.4%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $6,083
+ 20.6%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
287ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $8,328
+ 25.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.