Sunderland Estate #3846324 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846324
No: 2338454 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Sunderland Estate [Agency Ads]
Full Floor
Duplex, With Rooftop Terrace And Balcony

Duplix Appartment, With roof, With balcony, With roof, duplex appartment, With spacious living and bedroom, private roof, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#20
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 68 Millions ( RMB 59.85 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
2,822 ft² ( 262.2 m² )
Unit Price: @24,096 ( RMB @228,298 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Sunderland Estate
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Full floor
Building age: 43 Year
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hereford Road
Hereford Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Tong Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Tong Station, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 14/f, Get Nice Centre, Nos. 270-274 Chatham Road North, Hunghom
Company License Number: C-067479
Sell: 2 Rental: 7
Get Nice Real Estate Limited

Contact

Benny Sham

Personal License Number: E-179051

Tel:  852-93811xxx

Sunderland Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-31
Market Info
2,355ft²
HKD$46.18 M
@ $19,609
-
Sunderland Estate | 1 Hereford Road (house)
2025-10-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
2,355ft²
HKD$44.38 M
@ $18,845
-
Sunderland Estate | Flat 2, House -
2024-12-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,920ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $18,750
-
2024-11-06
Market Info
2,822ft²
HKD$50.67 M
@ $17,955
-
Sunderland Estate | 1 Hereford Road (house)
2021-09-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
2,059ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $24,284
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.