The Pavilia Forest #3846288 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846288
No: CH67711869 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest [Agency Ads]
Unit K,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Tower 1, Iii
Love At First Sight! (Exclusive Ocean View Room) Special Price: 668!
Large Housing Estate! Extra-L

Professional recommendations for new and used luxury homes in Hong Kong~
The latest information and experience analysis are available. Fluent in Mandarin and Cantonese. Inquiries and viewings are welcome!

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#129
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.91 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
223 ft² ( 20.7 m² )
Unit Price: @29,955 ( RMB @285,089 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest III
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit K,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Tower 1,The Pavilia Forest III
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom Include Powder Room
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Shing King Street
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., Oasis Place, 10 Muk Ning Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17 Rental: 18
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cheng Mei Shan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-683787

Tel:  852-96835xxx

The Pavilia Forest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,587
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.