Novum East #3846221 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846221
No: CE78488360 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Novum East [Agency Ads]
Unit P,Mid Floor(3-15|36/F), Middle Floor
Rare Two-Bedroom Option In A Relatively New Building. Please Feel Free To Inquire For More Informati

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, Open view, Far view, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, rare in the market, convenient transportation, with home appliances, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#155
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @19,531 ( RMB @186,112 /m² )
Estate
Novum East
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit P,Mid Floor(3-15|36/F),Novum East
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.856 King's Road
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌康山道2號康怡廣場南座地下g3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 92 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Nick Ng

Personal License Number: S-487327

Tel:  852-96881xxx

Kathy Chung

Personal License Number: S-523158

Tel:  852-92225xxx

Novum East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
234ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $21,282
- 25%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $18,997
- 30.7%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $19,922
+ 12.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $21,461
- 13.4%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $20,863
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $19,627
+ 22.7%
2026-04-07
Market Info
Balcony
234ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $21,282
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $18,997
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $20,741
- 27.6%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $18,889
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.