Cheong Wang Mansion #3846005 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846005
No: 071747 (by agent)

Mong Kok Cheong Wang Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|13/F),Cheong Wang Mansion
𓀥 Ground Floor Lift✦Simple And Good Layout✦Has A Large Terrance✦Suitable For Investment Or Self Use

Property Specialist Mandy Mok:
Our company operates 12 branches, has a large inventory of properties, and a wide customer base.
This shop (Mong Kok branch):
► Free bank valuation ► Free online advertising ► Free interior design consultation ► Professional bank mortgage, law firm referral, insurance and financial planning services – a one-stop shop.
[Simple Scandinavian style interior design]
Stylish interior design is hard to find in the market.
Convenient transportation and beautiful env ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#92
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.38 Millions ( RMB 2.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
210 ft² ( 19.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,333 ( RMB @107,375 /m² )
Estate
Cheong Wang Mansion
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|13/F),CHEONG WANG MANSION
Building age: 56 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Cheung Wong Road
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fife Street, Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., Kwok Chai Building, No. 58 Mong Kok Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-088530
Sell: 24 Rental: 25
Sirius Property International Company Limited

Contact

Mok Pui Man Name Card

Personal License Number: E-494005

Tel:  852-96411xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cyrus Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-531275

Tel:  852-64947xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kei Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-471904

Tel:  852-96260xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Suki Wan

Personal License Number: S-699270

Tel:  852-66006xxx

Tel:  852-60199xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheong Wang Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $8,571
+ 38.5%
2026-01-13
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $9,762
- 10.1%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
-
2025-05-08
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$0.75 M
@ $3,151
- 50%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.76 M
-
2025-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.65 M
-
2025-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.61 M
-
2025-01-03
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $6,303
- 39%
2024-11-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.76 M
+ 151.4%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.