Kin Ming Court #3845903 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845903
No: A102934 (by agent)

North Point Kin Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 2B,Mid Floor(4-14|14/F), Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Apartment, Beautifully Furnished, Ready To Move In, Conveniently Located Next To The S

Suitable for both investment and owner-occupancy

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#94
View
Decoration
Garden view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.08 Millions ( RMB 5.36 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.82 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
630 ft² ( 58.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,651 ( RMB @91,519 /m² )
Saleable Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,132 ( RMB @124,529 /m² )
Estate
Kin Ming Court
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit 2B,Mid Floor(4-14|14/F),Kin Ming Court
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2a-2b Kam Hong Street
Kam Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角七姊妹道38號愛琴軒地下2b舖
Company License Number: C-004256
Sell: 4 Rental: 7

Contact

Jenny Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-119538

Tel:  852-90293xxx

Tel:  852-28118xxx

Winnie Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-092671

Tel:  852-98801xxx

Tel:  852-28118xxx

Kin Ming Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,778
+ 150%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,190
-
2023-03-16
Market Info
464ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,147
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.