Chi Fai Court #3845757 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845757
No: SA450208 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Chi Fai Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(3-12|12/F)
Two-Bedroom Apartment On A Very High Floor, Priced At $100, Is A Great Deal And Viewings Can Be Arra

High-rise with open views, two-bedroom layout, practical and elegant decoration, ready to move in, close to subway station.
Welcome to inquire and make an appointment.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#10
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
345 ft² ( 32.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,087 ( RMB @95,612 /m² )
Saleable Area
278 ft² ( 25.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,518 ( RMB @118,654 /m² )
Estate
Chi Fai Court
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(3-12|12/F),Chi Fai Court
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$550
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
31-35 Tai Po Road
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 375 Rental: 125
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Jasmine Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712610

Tel:  852-69190xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-24
Land Registry
234ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $10,256
+ 2.1%
2025-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $8,358
+ 522.2%
2024-09-12
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $10,296
- 0.6%
2024-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,343
-
2022-06-28
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,068
+ 5.7%
2022-03-22
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $12,738
+ 63.4%
2022-03-16
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $11,691
-
2022-01-05
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,068
+ 6%
2021-10-11
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,878
+ 1.4%
2021-06-21
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,722
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.