No: A026545 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 9.38 Millions
( RMB 8.26 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
686 ft² ( 63.7 m²)
Unit Price: @13,673 ( RMB @129,602 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
607 ft² ( 56.4 m² )
Unit Price: @15,453 ( RMB @146,474 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Whampoa Garden SITE 12
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: High Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 9,SITE 12
Building age: 40 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
3 Tak Hong Street
|
|
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat F, 8/F, Block 4, Site 11
2026-05-11 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
639ft² |
HKD$3.95 M
@
$6,182
|
- 43.6% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, 11/F, Block 8, Site 9
2026-05-11 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
891ft² |
HKD$15.5 M
@
$17,396
|
- 15.4% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat E, 7/F, Block 3, Site 10
2026-05-11 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
833ft² |
HKD$14.65 M
@
$17,587
|
+ 30.8% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 14/F, Block 8, Site 9
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
Gross 852ft² |
HKD$9.7 M
@
$11,385
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 8/F, Block 4, Site 2
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$3.39 M
@
$7,264
|
- 57.7% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 4/F, Block 7, Site 11
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$3.24 M
@
$6,406
|
- 13.3% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat C, 10/F, Block 3, Site 11
2026-05-08 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
639ft² |
HKD$9.32 M
@
$14,585
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat D, High, Block 5, Phase 5 Oak Mansions
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms |
503ft² |
HKD$7.5 M
@
$14,911
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat D, High, Block 5, Phase 5 Oak Mansions
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms |
503ft² |
HKD$7.5 M
@
$14,911
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat E, 3/F, Block 2, Site 9
2026-05-07 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
617ft² |
HKD$8.92 M
@
$14,457
|
+ 32.7% |
|
|
|
| luqin1418 | |
| Hello%20Maggie%20Luk%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Whampoa%20Garden%20Sell%20HKD%249.38%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3845636%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3845636%3Ft%3D1778578097%20%20 | |