Silversands #3845554 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845554
No: s0152839 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Silversands [Agency Ads]
Unit B, Mid Floor, Tower 5B, Middle Floor
Danny, 2 Bedrooms And 2 Living Rooms, Suitable For Keeping Dogs, Seaside Estate.

Dogs can be kept in the seaside housing estate
Danny Zhang Sheng
SILVERSANDS, No. 8 Yaosha Road

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#39
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
455 ft² ( 42.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,143 ( RMB @162,279 /m² )
Estate
Silversands
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor,TOWER 5B
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Yiu Sha Road
Yiu Sha Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
St. Barths, Yiu Sha Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7 Millions( RMB 6.16 Millions )
Danny 張生 51602208東南,開揚聽濤雅苑
Gross Area
608 ft² @11,513 ( @940.6 /m² )
Saleable Area
490 ft² @14,286 ( @1,167.2 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.2 Millions( RMB 6.33 Millions )
Danny 張生 51602208海典灣兩房
Gross Area
647 ft² @11,128 ( @909.2 /m² )
Saleable Area
484 ft² @14,876 ( @1,215.4 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 738 Rental: 76

Contact

Jacky Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-157560

Tel:  852-94364xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Silversands - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-02
Land Registry
456ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $13,706
- 34.8%
2026-02-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $13,736
-
2025-11-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,151ft²
HKD$19.47 M
@ $16,914
-
2025-08-04
Land Registry
455ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $17,143
- 26.8%
2025-07-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $17,143
-
2025-05-21
Land Registry
455ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,187
- 34.2%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,151ft²
HKD$20.2 M
@ $17,550
-
2025-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,187
-
2025-04-28
Land Registry
Carpark
1,110ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $20,721
-
2025-04-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,249ft²
HKD$25.48 M
@ $20,400
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.