Century Gateway #3845435 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845435
No: CWJ217 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Century Gateway [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(32-42|42/F),Tower 8,Phase 2
Exemplary Excellence

Rare duplex units above Tuen Mun Station with built-in staircases and private swimming pools

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#25
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 39.8 Millions ( RMB 35.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,953 ft² ( 181.4 m² )
Unit Price: @20,379 ( RMB @193,081 /m² )
Estate
Century Gateway PHASE 2
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(32-42|42/F),TOWER 8,PHASE 2
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 4 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Li Feng Ping Name Card

Personal License Number: S-638047

Tel:  852-55033xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Gateway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
Century Gateway | Flat H, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,183
+ 61%
Century Gateway | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$7.63 M
@ $15,732
+ 57.3%
Century Gateway | Flat J, 38/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,944
+ 5.1%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 40/F, Tower 8
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.77 M
@ $16,285
+ 52%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
+ 59.3%
Century Gateway | Flat F, 21/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $15,591
- 10.8%
Century Gateway | Flat D, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,454
+ 56%
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.