Bijou Apartments #3845375 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845375
No: R9120 (by agent)

Prince Edward Bijou Apartments [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-13|30/F), Middle Floor
(੭•̀•́)੭✧⃛ The Location Of The Crown Prince's Land Is Excellent And It Is Highly Resistant To Price

Bieshu Huaxuan, Bieshu Yiju, located next to the Prince's Landmark Metro Station, features high, medium, and low-rise unique platform units with the strongest supply.
One- or two-bedroom apartments just 10 seconds from the subway station.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Grand Sea
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,000 ( RMB @113,694 /m² )
Saleable Area
267 ft² ( 24.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,528 ( RMB @166,069 /m² )
Estate
Bijou Apartments
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-13|30/F),Bijou Apartments
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.157 Prince Edward Road West
Prince Edward( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.223 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
Company License Number: C-066092
Sell: 44

Contact

Koey Chan

Personal License Number: E-491290

Tel:  852-60600xxx

Cheery Law

Personal License Number: S-108240

Tel:  852-97871xxx

Bijou Apartments - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 366ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,734
+ 7.1%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,521
- 20%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $18,595
- 11.4%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $14,607
+ 30%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $15,181
- 10.4%
2025-09-01
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $15,446
+ 122.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $15,431
+ 104%
2025-08-25
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $15,805
- 26%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $14,419
- 29.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.