Century Link #3845144 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845144
No: CD76060559 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Mid Floor(12-23|30/F),Tower 3B,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Century Link Three-Bedroom Sea View

HK$8 million Star Choice
A three-bedroom unit at 6 Ying Hong Street, with a saleable area of 643 square feet, is currently on sale! Now is the perfect time to buy. Furthermore, the unit welcomes pets, providing a comfortable and convenient living environment for you and your family.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#87
Decoration
View
Elegant
Sea view
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
642 ft² ( 59.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,461 ( RMB @118,208 /m² )
Estate
Century Link PHASE 1
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Mid Floor(12-23|30/F),TOWER 3B,PHASE 1
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 東涌藍天海岸1樓8號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Li Sin Ying

Personal License Number: s-713121

Tel:  852-98518xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,801
- 10.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 4.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $12,500
+ 30.6%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $12,463
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,698
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.