Ching Wah Court #3844979 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844979
No: CO73819845 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Ching Wah Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(1-10|35/F),Wah Suen House--Block B, Middle Floor
Jl Must-Visit Property • Newly Renovated • Open View • Estimated Price

Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#146
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.5 Millions ( RMB 3.08 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,143 ( RMB @67,706 /m² )
Saleable Area
363 ft² ( 33.7 m² )
Unit Price: @9,642 ( RMB @91,394 /m² )
Estate
Ching Wah Court
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(1-10|35/F),WAH SUEN HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.22 Tsing Chin Street
Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Cheung House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Shun House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 50,g/f,tsing Yi Square,tsing Yi Garden,7-19 Tsing Luk Street ,tsing Yi,new Territories
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jerry Lo

Personal License Number: S-439705

Tel:  852-53833xxx

Ching Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $8,540
- 32.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $8,998
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
415ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $5,060
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $6,311
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,676
- 14.9%
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $6,311
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,127
+ 130.5%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,676
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,978
+ 18%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $5,060
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.