No.80 Maidstone Road #3844791 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844791

To Kwa Wan No.80 Maidstone Road [Landlord Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(5-16|30/F), Middle Floor
*Direct Landlord* One Bedroom 80 Maidstone Road

Existing tenancy agreement ends on 27 June, Direct Landlord no agency fee. 357 sqf one bedroom flat, already vacant, located opposite To Kwa Wan MTR station, 34 school net. If interested please contact Ms Luk

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Concept
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#323
Decoration
View
Elegant
Building view
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
357 ft² ( 33.2 m² )
Unit Price: @19,048 ( RMB @180,805 /m² )
Estate
No.80 Maidstone Road
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(5-16|30/F),No.80 Maidstone Road
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.80 Maidstone Road
To Kwa Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Luk

Tel:  852-90188xxx

No.80 Maidstone Road - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $10,615
- 36.7%
No.80 Maidstone Road | Flat A, 8/F, No.8 Maidstone Road
2026-02-23
Land Registry
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,367
+ 12.7%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $16,791
- 26.7%
No.80 Maidstone Road | Flat B, 9/F, No.8 Maidstone Road
2025-11-25
Land Registry
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $15,672
- 19.6%
No.80 Maidstone Road | Flat B, Low, 80 Maidstone Road
2025-10-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
268ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $15,672
-
2025-09-11
Land Registry
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $16,045
- 35.1%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,760
- 24.1%
2025-05-26
Land Registry
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,925
- 31.8%
No.80 Maidstone Road | Flat D, 7/F, No.8 Maidstone Road
2025-05-23
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $15,642
- 25.9%
No.80 Maidstone Road | Flat A, 8/F, No.8 Maidstone Road
2025-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,406
- 23.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.