Kamcourt Building #3844779 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844779
No: C924769 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Kamcourt Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Well Presented Apartment In A Decent Location Of Sheung Wan To Sale

Location
• Prime location with walking distance to public transport
Structure & layout
• Modern style decoration and wooden flooring
• Spacious living and dining room with high ceiling and neat wall painting
• Master bedroom can be furnished with king size bed, wardrobe and dressing table
• Other bedrooms can be furnished with double bed and wardrobe
• Kitchen with various of built-in appliances including washer, oven, stove and fridge, and plenty of cabinets with white counter top
• Bathroom is ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#16
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,070 ( RMB @142,982 /m² )
Estate
Kamcourt Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor,Kamcourt Building
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.60 Bonham Strand
Cleverly Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cleverly Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Wa Lane, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 113 Rental: 13
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Cruz Ma

Personal License Number: E-450007

Tel:  852-93444xxx

Tel:  852-60178xxx

Kamcourt Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-03-11
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,240
- 48.2%
2023-05-24
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,648
+ 30%
2023-04-28
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,408
-
2022-03-23
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,390
+ 344.4%
2022-02-18
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $9,922
+ 136.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.