Arbour #3844682 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844682
No: T610259 (by agent)

Jordan Arbour [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|23/F), Middle Floor
Owner Loses Money On One-Bedroom Unit At Jordan Mtr Station, Designed By Henderson Land Design.

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m² )
Unit Price: @21,429 ( RMB @203,316 /m² )
Estate
Arbour
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|23/F),Arbour
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,730
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Task Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s47)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 368 Rental: 120
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Jasmine Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712610

Tel:  852-69190xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Arbour - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$11.65 M
@ $22,798
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $20,571
- 13.4%
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $20,365
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $20,571
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$19.06 M
@ $26,436
- -
2025-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
752ft²
HKD$20.61 M
@ $27,411
- -
2025-08-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,337
- 30.7%
2025-07-31
Land Registry
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$11.41 M
@ $31,969
+ 1%
2025-06-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,409
-
2025-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$9.02 M
@ $26,913
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.