Gold Coast Bay #3844672 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844672
No: R071801 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Gold Coast Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(7-18|26/F),Tower 5(5B),Phase 1
(All Genuine Listings From Jincheng Real Estate) Includes A 66 Sq Ft Terrace! Open-Plan Unit. Owners

Jincheng Real Estate, a joint venture between three branches, has been operating on the Shenjing and Qingshan Highway areas for 23 years
Over 20 colleagues have an average of more than 20 years of experience, guaranteeing your confidence!
to call
Qingshan Highway Haojing Branch
Shenjing Lido Branch
Shenjing Haiyun Branch

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#74
View
Units' Feature
Garden view
Clubhouse
Terrace
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.69 Millions ( RMB 2.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
183 ft² ( 17.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,699 ( RMB @139,143 /m² )
Estate
Gold Coast Bay The Uppland
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-18|26/F),Tower 5(5B),PHASE 1
Brand New
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Address
Castle Peak Road
Hong Kong Gold Coast, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 217 Rental: 50
Earnest Property

Contact

King K.l. Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-336904

Tel:  852-98764xxx

Tel:  86-15919723xxx

Tommy Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Tel:  852-66442xxx

Gold Coast Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$10.61 M
@ $13,838
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
220ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $12,636
+ 9%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$6.26 M
@ $14,865
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $13,080
+ 27.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
206ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $12,139
+ 6.2%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$6.17 M
@ $13,805
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
220ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $15,255
+ 18.1%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$6.27 M
@ $14,888
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.