Park Island #3844609 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844609
No: H200211449 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
High Floor(23-33|33/F),Block 23,Phase 3
Hong Kong Property Recommendation: Rare High-Floor Balcony 3-Bedroom Apartment With Breathtaking Sun

Rare, breathtaking sunset and ocean view high-rise terrace 3-bedroom apartment for sale. Bank valuation is extremely low. Practical layout with spacious living room and bedrooms. Elegant decoration that everyone will love. Keys available, schedule a viewing quickly, first come first served. Owner is willing to part with the property and has a ticket to test the waters.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#153
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7 Millions ( RMB 6.16 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
797 ft² ( 74.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,783 ( RMB @83,251 /m² )
Saleable Area
607 ft² ( 56.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,532 ( RMB @109,308 /m² )
Estate
Park Island Phase 3
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(23-33|33/F),BLOCK 23,PHASE 3
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43, G/f, Pak Lam Road, Ma Wan, Nt
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 26 Rental: 11
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Rita Sit

Personal License Number: S-623460

Tel:  852-91957xxx

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $10,171
+ 27%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,056
+ 34.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.02 M
@ $10,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.