Star Ruby #3844596 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844596
No: S05112000 (by agent)

Hung Hom Star Ruby [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|29/F)
Rare Listings On The Market • Extremely Large One-Bedroom • Open Kitchen • Bright Bathroom • Quiet E

Abundant listings • Carefully selected • 24-hour availability • Price negotiation experts • Always ready to help • We have listings to assist you
whatsapp 24hrs ✆ Jess 57O38980
WeChat: jessrealty
Specializing in properties in: To Kwa Wan, Hung Hom, Whampoa, Ho Man Tin, Ao Yun Feng, Xiang Long Wan, Xin Rong Garden, Di Ting Hao Yuan, Nong Pu Road 18, Jia Jing Garden, Chao Lou, Wei Heng Chang New Village, Bi Li Garden, Sunshine Plaza, Sheng Yu Men, Whampoa Garden, Whampoa New Village, Hai Yi Hao ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Far East
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#36
City view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.28 Millions ( RMB 5.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,608 ( RMB @100,647 /m² )
Saleable Area
410 ft² ( 38.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,317 ( RMB @145,326 /m² )
Estate
Star Ruby
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|29/F),Star Ruby
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1-11a San Wai Street
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 24 Rental: 8

Contact

Ken Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E379943

Tel:  852-90294xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jess Woo Name Card

Personal License Number: E484915

Tel:  852-57038xxx

Tel:  852-54074xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Star Ruby - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,956
+ 4.2%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $16,927
+ 2.8%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $15,522
- 2.1%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,908
- 22.4%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
1 Room
410ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,629
+ 8.1%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,010
- 3.7%
2025-07-10
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,802
- 1.8%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
410ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,537
- 25.2%
2024-07-02
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,436
- 6.9%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $15,421
- 17.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.