Hamburg Villa #3844553 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844553
No: MMC231 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Hamburg Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit 4A, Mid Floor
If You Want The Cheapest Admission Price Once You Get To Beacon Hill, This Is The Place!

The location is definitely a luxury area, in the heart of Beacon Hill. The building is a bit older, and the surrounding amenities might not be the best, but the interior is definitely spacious and functional. Plus, it's within the 41 school district. It's the most affordable option in all of Beacon Hill, definitely worth considering.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#73
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.8 Millions ( RMB 9.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,100 ft² ( 102.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,818 ( RMB @93,152 /m² )
Saleable Area
870 ft² ( 80.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,414 ( RMB @117,783 /m² )
Estate
Hamburg Villa
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit 4A,Mid Floor,Hamburg Villa
Building age: 56 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.8
Moonbeam Terrace( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ede Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kent Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21 Rental: 16
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Kin On Name Card

Personal License Number: s-593408

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,077ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,821
- 22.6%
2024-12-19
Land Registry
Carpark
834ft²
HKD$8.04 M
@ $9,638
- 60.7%
2024-12-13
Land Registry
Carpark
870ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $9,494
- 61.2%
2024-12-06
Land Registry
Carpark
1,046ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $9,943
- 59.7%
2024-12-04
Land Registry
Carpark
834ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $10,192
- 58.4%
2024-12-04
Land Registry
Carpark
1,046ft²
HKD$10.46 M
@ $10,000
- 59.2%
2024-11-29
Land Registry
Carpark
834ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,592
- 60.8%
Hamburg Villa | Flat 3A, Hamburg Villa
2024-11-27
Market Info
Carpark
834ft²
HKD$8.04 M
@ $9,638
-
2024-11-13
Land Registry
Carpark
872ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,174
- 62.6%
2024-09-26
Land Registry
Carpark
1,077ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $11,606
- 52.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.