Merry Court #3844548 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844548
No: MCH133 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Merry Court [Agency Ads]
Unit E, High Floor, Phase 2
Cheapest Three-Bedroom Apartment On Broadcast Drive, Owner-Occupied, Viewings Available! Absolutely

The cheapest three-bedroom apartment on Broadcast Drive is the one that's already sold; the cheapest others start at 80,000! Apartments are available for viewing; this is definitely a genuine listing.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#45
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
860 ft² ( 79.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,372 ( RMB @79,433 /m² )
Saleable Area
685 ft² ( 63.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,511 ( RMB @99,727 /m² )
Estate
Merry Court
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor,PHASE 2
Building age: 51 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4-6 Fessenden Road
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21 Rental: 16
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Kin On Name Card

Personal License Number: s-593408

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Merry Court | Flat D, Phase 1
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Carpark
645ft²
HKD$6.62 M
@ $10,264
- 5.4%
Merry Court | Flat D, Phase 1
2026-02-26
Market Info
Carpark
645ft²
HKD$6.62 M
@ $10,264
-
2025-11-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
685ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $10,394
+ 15.2%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
Carpark
645ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $10,310
+ 119.6%
2025-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
685ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $11,212
+ 39.6%
2025-04-25
Market Info
685ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $11,212
-
2024-12-05
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$7.63 M
-
2024-09-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
547ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,484
- 43.4%
2024-07-26
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$2.1 M
-
2023-12-04
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$4 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.