Kam Hoi Building #3844504 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844504

Yau Ma Tei Kam Hoi Building [Landlord Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(2-11|18/F)
Corner Unit With South And East Facing Windows And Easy Access To Mtr

Great location near Autin, Jordan, and Kowloon stations!. Easy access to the high-speed rail and airport express.
2 Bedroom/ 1 bathroom with elevator access
This is a corner unit with both south and east facing windows.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#82
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.7 Millions ( RMB 2.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
249 ft² ( 23.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,843 ( RMB @102,877 /m² )
Estate
Kam Hoi Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(2-11|18/F),Kam Hoi Building
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,123
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.121 & 123 Shanghai Street
Shanghai Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shanghai Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Saigon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Thomson Amy Johan

Tel:  852-61692xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 284.6%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
249ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $8,233
- 30.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $9,454
- 14.7%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $9,244
+ 57.1%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.95 M
+ 39.3%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $9,050
- 44.4%
2025-05-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 300%
2024-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
+ 124.3%
2022-11-16
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $15,023
+ 57.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.