Tak Hay Building #3844406 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844406
No: 032505 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Tak Hay Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|23/F)
Stylish Renovations Without The Hassle Of Tidying Up [Tak Hei Building] Spacious Living Room And Bed

Property consultant Kei Li:
Top-tier network with thirteen branches offering a wide range of properties [Exquisite Scandinavian-style decor]
[A rare and stylish interior design]
Convenient transportation and elegant environment
[Adjacent to a shopping center with all your needs met]
Please call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
Our company has a large and genuine customer base.
Dedicated and honest service*
Professional property management in Yau Tsim Mong District*
Large-scale joint ventures ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#58
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
392 ft² ( 36.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,878 ( RMB @84,152 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
292 ft² ( 27.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,918 ( RMB @112,967 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Tak Hay Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|23/F),Tak Hay Building
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-9 Tak Cheong Lane
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., Kwok Chai Building, No. 58 Mong Kok Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-088530
Sell: 24 Rental: 30
Sirius Property International Company Limited

Contact

Kei Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-471904

Tel:  852-96260xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mok Pui Man Name Card

Personal License Number: E-494005

Tel:  852-96411xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cyrus Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-531275

Tel:  852-64947xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Suki Wan

Personal License Number: S-699270

Tel:  852-66006xxx

Tel:  852-60199xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tak Hay Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $7,806
- 30.3%
2025-11-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.7 M
+ 500%
2022-08-31
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,459
+ 182.8%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,196
+ 209.8%
2022-01-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.