Sands Building #3844334 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844334
No: 022943 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Sands Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(8-17|17/F), Middle Floor
Natural Light 3 Rooms With Nice Decoration

Beautifully renovated 3-bedrooms
Apartment with open views and plenty of natural light.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#122
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.9 Millions ( RMB 4.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.47 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,086 ( RMB @105,081 /m² )
Estate
Sands Building
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(8-17|17/F),Sands Building
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23
Pokfield Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pokfield Road, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion A Of Rear Portion Of The Ground Floor, No.1e Sands Street, H.k.
Company License Number: C-050205
Sell: 17 Rental: 15

Contact

Gloria Lee

Personal License Number: E-265918

Tel:  852-60336xxx

Joanne Yip

Personal License Number: E-247978

Tel:  852-98383xxx

Tel:  852-27776xxx

Diana Yiu

Personal License Number: E279503

Tel:  852-90510xxx

Cyrus Yiu

Personal License Number: S-673721

Tel:  852-90724xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.28 M
+ 217%
2024-12-23
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,181
- 23.7%
2024-08-01
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.55 M
+ 14.5%
2024-04-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.9 M
-
2023-12-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.98 M
+ 35.1%
2021-07-30
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $13,659
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.