Grand Central #3844246 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844246
No: H201101013 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Grand Central [Agency Ads]
Unit K,High Floor(40-50|50/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
$$Bargain Deal Experts$$ Two-And-A-Half-Bedroom Apartment With Garden View, Valued Above Bank Apprai

Numerous great deals are available, too many to list here. Feel free to search. Quiet environment, complete amenities, within walking distance of MTR station, shopping mall at the base, and large bus stops providing excellent connectivity.
Numerous sample charts are available but cannot be listed here. Inquiries and viewing appointments are welcome. ☏ 24-hour hotline/WhatsApp: Mr. Li ☏ WeChat: Leong_lml

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#53
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.39 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
574 ft² ( 53.3 m² )
Unit Price: @20,557 ( RMB @194,853 /m² )
Estate
Grand Central Phase 1
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit K,High Floor(40-50|50/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Hip Wo Street
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon Bay
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 11 Rental: 7
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Lai Ming Leong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-657948

Tel:  852-98168xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
- 14%
Grand Central | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $17,616
- 0.5%
Grand Central | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 1.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
Grand Central | Flat H, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
717ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,801
+ 0.9%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
-
Grand Central | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $17,253
- 1.8%
Grand Central | Flat M, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $19,797
+ 4.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.