Wah Ming Est #3844056 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844056
No: F061054 (by agent)

Fanling Wah Ming Est [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Block 4
[Sin Cheng Key Unit] Land Premium Already Paid, Large Items At A Bargain Price, Extremely Comfortabl

The company has been rooted in the North District for more than 10 years
Focus on second-hand
Exclusive rental/sale of bamboo shoots
Service tenet
**Treat customers with sincerity**
**Customer-oriented**
Regardless of whether it is a large housing estate>HOS >Public Housing>Village Houses>Ten Buildings>Office Buildings>Factory Buildings>Agricultural Land>Warehouses> We will definitely help you
**Welcome owners to list**
First-hand new buildings in Hong Kong** Buyers are free of c ...

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.51 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
736 ft² ( 68.4 m²)
Unit Price: @5,408 ( RMB @51,310 /m² )
Saleable Area
566 ft² ( 52.6 m² )
Unit Price: @7,032 ( RMB @66,719 /m² )
Estate
Wah Ming Est
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Block 4
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.21 Wah Ming Road
Wah Ming Bbi(a1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Ming Bbi(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Ming House Wah Ming Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 粉嶺碧湖花園商場ug14號舖
Company License Number: C-032399
Sell: 37 Rental: 19
Shun Shing Property Agency Limited

Contact

Hu Yinghua Name Card

Personal License Number: S-674695

Tel:  852-54086xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Herman Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-323999

Tel:  852-91508xxx

Yanki Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-485466

Tel:  852-65779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tse Ada

Personal License Number: S-663946

Tel:  852-90174xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wah Ming Est - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,948
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$1.27 M
@ $3,333
- 49.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $5,091
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $5,530
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
391ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,859
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $5,530
-
Wah Ming Est | Flat 7, 7/F, Block 7
2026-04-14
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$0.63 M
@ $1,416
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
385ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $5,091
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $4,853
-
Wah Ming Est | Flat 1, 7/F, Block 4
2026-03-27
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$1.14 M
@ $2,562
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.