Central Park Towers #3843917 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843917
No: M351205015 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Central Park Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|59/F),Tower 6,Phase I
[The Three-Bedroom Apartment In Parkview Is The Cheapest] If You're Looking At The Two-Bedroom Apart

We also have a large selection of new and used properties available. Feel free to call us anytime, 24/7. We offer a comprehensive service including property valuation, mortgage assistance, bank referrals, lawyer introductions, property handover and inspection, and listing for rent or sale.
We are dedicated to providing excellent service and understanding your needs.
Telephone: Mr. Huang

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#218
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.72 Millions ( RMB 5.06 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $5.857M ( RMB@5,185,021.2 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
777 ft² ( 72.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,362 ( RMB @70,153 /m² )
Saleable Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,728 ( RMB @92,698 /m² )
Estate
Central Park Towers PHASE I
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|59/F),TOWER 6,PHASE I
Building age: 18 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Tin Yan Road
Tin Shui Wai Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harbour Plaza Resort City( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lynwood Court Tin Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Anson Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-587228

Tel:  852-66869xxx

Central Park Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Central Park Towers | Flat C, 17/F, Tower 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $10,994
+ 124%
Central Park Towers | Flat B, 20/F, Tower 5
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,518
- 12%
Central Park Towers | Flat B, High, Tower 5, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $11,195
-
Central Park Towers | Flat B, High, Tower 5, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $11,195
-
Central Park Towers | Flat B, 32/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $10,565
+ 21.9%
Central Park Towers | Flat E, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,542
+ 216.6%
Central Park Towers | Flat D, 41/F, Tower 7
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $9,578
+ 16.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
712ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $10,183
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
712ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $10,183
-
Central Park Towers | Flat E, 20/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,417
+ 38.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.