Sky Garden #3843912 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843912
No: M250629785 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Sky Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(25-35|35/F),Sky-Garden
A Rare Sight At A Prestigious Building On Prince Edward Road West, Exclusively Offered For Sale By M

A rare find in the prestigious buildings west of Prince Edward Road, with only the highest floors available for sale.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#74
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 35 Millions ( RMB 30.81 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,647 ft² ( 153.0 m²)
Unit Price: @21,251 ( RMB @201,343 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,229 ft² ( 114.2 m² )
Unit Price: @28,478 ( RMB @269,815 /m² )
Estate
Sky Garden
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(25-35|35/F),Sky-Garden
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.223 Prince Edward Road West
Knight Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Diocesan Boys' School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Teresa's Church( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 53 Rental: 4
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Bobby So Name Card

Personal License Number: E-331634

Tel:  852-69990xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-13
Land Registry
610ft²
HKD$10.54 M
@ $17,279
+ 81.2%
2025-06-17
Land Registry
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,674
- 6.1%
2025-05-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,674
-
2025-03-14
Land Registry
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $20,298
+ 95%
2025-02-13
Land Registry
640ft²
HKD$13.7 M
@ $21,406
+ 54.3%
2025-02-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,229ft²
HKD$28.28 M
@ $23,011
-
2025-01-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,229ft²
HKD$28.28 M
@ $23,011
-
2024-09-03
Land Registry
739ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $20,135
+ 15.5%
2024-08-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $20,135
-
2024-06-26
Land Registry
640ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $20,313
+ 111.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.