Tierra Verde #3843848 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843848
No: M351794722 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Tierra Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(8-19|52/F),Tower 11
Large Living Room And Spacious Bedroom, Hard To Find, Kitchen Staff Available For Immediate Appointm

Attention first-time homebuyers! Unit H, low floor, Block 11, Phase 2 of The Rise of the Bay, with a usable area of 522 sq ft, featuring two bedrooms, two living rooms, and one bathroom, is priced at only HKD 7.5 million – the lowest price per sq ft online, a 9.73% discount! The building is 26.4 years old, boasts open garden views, and offers comfortable, cool living. Located within school zone 66, it's ideal for children's growth. The estate offers a full range of luxurious amenities: clubhouse ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#55
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Gross Area
654 ft² ( 60.8 m²)
Saleable Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m² )
Estate
Tierra Verde
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(8-19|52/F),TOWER 11
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station(alighting)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 108f, 1/f, Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 9 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Milly Cao

Personal License Number: S-444249

Tel:  852-67682xxx

Tierra Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$13.85 M
@ $18,320
+ 261.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $18,209
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,906
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $16,557
+ 143.9%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12.18 M
@ $18,483
-
Tierra Verde | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,723
+ 216.1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,306
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,108
+ 198.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $17,617
+ 201.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
692ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,775
+ 41.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.