Sun Lai Garden #3843806 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843806
No: CC68989816 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Sun Lai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Block C
2房, 高層,新鴻基樓,相熟業主,環境清晰,城市綠洲,景觀開陽

Top Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#281
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.97 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
447 ft² ( 41.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,067 ( RMB @95,557 /m² )
Saleable Area
386 ft² ( 35.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,658 ( RMB @110,658 /m² )
Estate
Sun Lai Garden
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 2,High Floor(16-25|25/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 King Tung Street
Fu Shan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Grand View Garden, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fu Shan Estate, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 136, 1/f, Mikiki, 638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 35 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kong Hon Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-443499

Tel:  852-96008xxx

Chan Yin Lin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-451591

Tel:  852-90654xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sun Lai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 1, 14/F, Block A
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 447ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,680
-
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $9,662
- 23.8%
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 1, 19/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 447ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,501
+ 143.6%
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 6, 8/F, Block A
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $9,767
+ 29.1%
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 5, 12/F, Block A
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 447ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,725
+ 169.9%
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 6, Low, Block A
2026-03-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $9,767
-
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 1, 11/F, Block A
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 447ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $8,430
+ 179.1%
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 5, 3/F, Block B
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 447ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $5,548
-
Sun Lai Garden | Flat 5, 11/F, Block C
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 447ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $7,718
-
2026-02-06
Market Info
386ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $6,425
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.