Ocean Camino #3843603 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843603
No: SA414911 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Ocean Camino [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|22/F),Tower 2A,Phase 1
[Century 21 - Viewing Available Immediately] 2-Bedroom Layout (Nt$100) Perfect For First-Time Buyers

Mr Wong 6621 ,3314

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#47
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.85 Millions ( RMB 3.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
383 ft² ( 35.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,052 ( RMB @95,280 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Camino Phase 1( Building )
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|22/F),TOWER 2A,Phase 1(Building)
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
No. 8 Kwun Chui Road
Avignon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Tsuen, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 85 Rental: 61
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Tel:  852-66213xxx

Ivan Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-367563

Tel:  852-64643xxx

Ocean Camino - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
796ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $8,543
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $8,807
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$7.19 M
@ $9,010
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
790ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $8,806
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,464
- 38.4%
Ocean Camino | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.32 M
@ $7,920
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.66 M
@ $8,346
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
796ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $9,045
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
796ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,918
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $8,308
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.