Kamcourt Building #3843586 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843586
No: 20260403 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Kamcourt Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A, Low Floor
超筍快租

Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, Negotiable

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#71
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,070 ( RMB @142,982 /m² )
Estate
Kamcourt Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor,Kamcourt Building
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.60 Bonham Strand
Cleverly Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cleverly Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Wa Lane, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 138 Third Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hk
Company License Number: C-093076
Sell: 5 Rental: 42
Heyday Property Limited

Contact

Eva Chan (non Eng) Name Card

Personal License Number: S-378204

Tel:  852-51169xxx

Wilman Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-307303

Tel:  852-94802xxx

Kamcourt Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-03-11
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,240
- 48.2%
2023-05-24
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,648
+ 30%
2023-04-28
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,408
-
2022-03-23
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,390
+ 344.4%
2022-02-18
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $9,922
+ 136.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.