Nan Hai Mansion #3843507 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843507

Kennedy Town Nan Hai Mansion [Landlord Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|29/F), Middle Floor
【Kennedy Town Praya】Front-Row Sea View $5.98M 40% Discount Vs New Builds • Invest Or Own

- High Yield (>3.5%): A favorite location for Central professionals & HKU Expats. Market rent hits $18-19K/month. Instant cash flow.
- Hassle-Free: Building major renovation COMPLETED, Max 30-Year Mortgage allowed
- Spacious Loft Feel: 316 net sq.ft. (Converted from 2-bed to large 1-bed).
- Sunset Sea View: Panoramic harbor views from 3 windows. Steps away from the chill Promenade & cafes.
【Unit Specs】
Prime location at Kennedy Town Praya 3-min walk to MTR (Exit B)
Fully Equipped: AC, Washer, ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#108
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
316 ft² ( 29.4 m² )
Unit Price: @18,924 ( RMB @179,549 /m² )
Estate
Nan Hai Mansion
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|29/F),Nan Hai Mansion
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$818
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.46-47 Praya, Kennedy Town
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Contact

Ms Ip

Tel:  852-98366xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $14,507
+ 47.1%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $12,563
+ 179.6%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $9,770
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,407
-
2025-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 688ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,901
-
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $7,184
+ 66.7%
2025-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,848
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,594
- 3.1%
2025-03-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,310
+ 12.2%
2024-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,675
+ 182.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.