Wai Wah Court #3843479 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843479
No: 007599 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Wai Wah Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(23-32|32/F)
Rare High-Floor Unit With Open Views. Just A 2-Minute Walk To The Mtr Station.

Practical layout, open views, School Net 11. Superb transport links and full amenities nearby. Advance appointments welcome.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#152
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.38 Millions ( RMB 7.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,716 ( RMB @120,372 /m² )
Saleable Area
453 ft² ( 42.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,499 ( RMB @175,115 /m² )
Estate
Wai Wah Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(23-32|32/F),Wai Wah Court
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12r Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fulham Garden, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion A Of Rear Portion Of The Ground Floor, No.1e Sands Street, H.k.
Company License Number: C-050205
Sell: 17 Rental: 17

Contact

Joanne Yip

Personal License Number: E-247978

Tel:  852-98383xxx

Tel:  852-27776xxx

Gloria Lee

Personal License Number: E-265918

Tel:  852-60336xxx

Diana Yiu

Personal License Number: E279503

Tel:  852-90510xxx

Cyrus Yiu

Personal License Number: S-673721

Tel:  852-90724xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-10
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,442
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $14,084
+ 325.3%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 132.2%
2025-05-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.86 M
@ $17,035
+ 236.8%
2024-10-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,804
+ 625%
2024-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $18,837
+ 332%
2023-09-06
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $19,128
+ 250%
2023-08-22
Market Info
344ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $19,128
-
2023-07-27
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,442
-
2023-06-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,988
+ 34.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.