Kwai Lok Building #3843473 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843473
No: FBH422 (by agent)

Kwai Fong Kwai Lok Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(10-19|19/F)
View With Key Available – Kwai Fong Western-Style House Rental King – Top Choice For Student Dormito

【♡Central Plains Kwai Chung - Professional Agent】
Welcome to visit our shop in person to see more great deals!
◆Bargain Property Search Facebook Page: Real Property◆
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, I can provide you with a comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales support. ● 24-hour online inquiry ● Free information inquiry for first-time homebuyers ● Pre-sale stress test, d ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#89
View
Decoration
City view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.35 Millions ( RMB 3.83 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
426 ft² ( 39.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,211 ( RMB @96,744 /m² )
Estate
Kwai Lok Building
New Territories Kwai Fong
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(10-19|19/F),Kwai Lok Building
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
79 Wing Fong Road Kwai Chung
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwai Fong
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 30
Centaline Property

Contact

Frankie Poon

Personal License Number: S-644110

Tel:  852-92520xxx

Francis Chan

Personal License Number: S-192192

Tel:  852-66242xxx

Kenny Wong

Personal License Number: S-271993

Tel:  852-98789xxx

Jimmy Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-304033

Tel:  852-51150xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.33 M
-
2026-01-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.33 M
-
2026-01-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $6,727
+ 228%
2025-06-19
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,808
- 35.6%
2024-02-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
+ 169.2%
2022-04-25
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,094
+ 115%
2022-01-25
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,268
+ 47.7%
2021-07-22
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,620
+ 35.6%
2021-07-16
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,531
+ 29.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.