Harbour Place #3843467 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843467
No: B29462778_98_33710 (by agent)

Hung Hom Harbour Place [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
"A Prime Southeast Location, Sunny And C

Prime southeast-facing location, sunny and comfortable, clean and well-maintained, a rare find in the market. Large two-bedroom apartment on the south waterfront, with complete clubhouse facilities. Close to MTR station, restaurants, and shopping malls. Within the catchment area of prestigious schools in District 35. Excellent and convenient location. A top-quality Sun Hung Kai property in Hung Hom, Kowloon. Owner is sincerely selling; viewings can be arranged anytime.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#140
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.08 Millions ( RMB 7.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.42 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
481 ft² ( 44.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,798 ( RMB @159,013 /m² )
Estate
Harbour Place
Kowloon Hung Hom
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Oi King Street
Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom (hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃埔新邨德民街38號景富樓地下地舖
Company License Number: C-018442
Sell: 432 Rental: 105
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd

Contact

Oscar

Personal License Number: S-669075

Tel:  852-68787xxx

Harbour Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $17,838
-
Harbour Place | Flat B, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $16,020
+ 400%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$10.65 M
@ $17,960
-
Harbour Place | Flat H, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $15,678
+ 152.4%
Harbour Place | Flat E, 15/F, Tower 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $17,297
+ 60%
Harbour Place | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $19,213
- 1.2%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$9.53 M
@ $16,149
-
Harbour Place | Flat J, 35/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $17,827
+ 52.2%
Harbour Place | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $17,824
+ 10%
Harbour Place | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $16,186
+ 27.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.