Chill Residence #3843317 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843317
No: 0501001022063542081 (by agent)

Yau Tong Chill Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(18-28|41/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Get On The Bus And Easily Find Mable To Schedule A Viewing.

Rent King, with a covered walkway connecting to the subway station; 2 minutes to the bus stop.

Apartment
Apartment
Poly
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#65
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
261 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @16,782 ( RMB @159,071 /m² )
Estate
Chill Residence
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(18-28|41/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.120a 1/f Domain Yau Tong Kowloon/shop22,level3,sceneway Plaza,lam Tin,kowloon
Company License Number: C-053429
Sell: 30 Rental: 35
Wings Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Mable Xie

Personal License Number: S-668572

Tel:  852-63542xxx

Michael Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-697043

Tel:  852-90946xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chill Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Chill Residence | Flat E, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $18,216
-
Chill Residence | Flat G, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
589ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $17,070
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.