Scenic View #3843291 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843291
No: 21981 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Scenic View [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-22|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Rare Southeast-Facing Two-Bedroom Apartment With Pool View - On-The-Go Recommendation

Pool View, Nice decoration, with home appliances, with good floor plan, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#109
View
Decoration
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.98 Millions ( RMB 6.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,592 ( RMB @100,354 /m² )
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,767 ( RMB @130,436 /m² )
Estate
Scenic View
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-22|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Fung Shing Street
Choi Hung( Mtr Station )
9 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍彩虹道242號采頤花園101號舖
Company License Number: C-095931-A001
Sell: 119 Rental: 7
Century 21 Ideatop Property Agency

Contact

Alan Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S165646

Tel:  852-97133xxx

Tel:  852-23233xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Annie Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E084850

Tel:  852-90517xxx

Tel:  852-23233xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mabel Cheng

Personal License Number: S-702884

Tel:  852-92324xxx

Tel:  852-23233xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Scenic View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,250
+ 7.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,853
- 15.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
- 10.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,299
+ 198.6%
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,387
+ 153.3%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,059
+ 142.9%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
- 18.9%
2026-01-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,387
-
2026-01-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7.22 M
@ $10,169
+ 103.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.