Centrepoint #3843251 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843251
No: C990727 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Centrepoint [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-23|31/F), Middle Floor
Ultra-Wide View, 15-Year-Old Building, Newly Renovated Two-Bedroom Apartment

Open and airy, with panoramic views, terrace, prime central location, rare listing, elegant decor, fully equipped, bright and airy, well-proportioned layout, excellent management, spacious living room and bedrooms, tranquil environment.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#110
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
790 ft² ( 73.4 m²)
Unit Price: @17,468 ( RMB @165,574 /m² )
Saleable Area
565 ft² ( 52.5 m² )
Unit Price: @24,425 ( RMB @231,517 /m² )
Estate
Centrepoint
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-23|31/F),Centrepoint
Building age: 15 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.72 Staunton Street
Aberdeen Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hollywood Terrace, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 113 Rental: 13
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Ip Dickson Name Card

Personal License Number: S-555456

Tel:  852-61974xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Centrepoint - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
337ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $22,255
- 10.4%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $21,004
- 8.1%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $19,672
+ 0.5%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $20,238
- 14.7%
2026-01-13
Land Registry
1 Room
337ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $19,288
- 14.5%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$9.87 M
@ $20,221
- 16.9%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,519
- 12.5%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$9.22 M
@ $16,319
- 24.9%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,388
- 13.6%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $18,289
- 10.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.