Fessenden Court #3843187 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843187
No: MCB500 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Fessenden Court [Agency Ads]
Unit G, High Floor
The Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment On Broadcast Drive Is Available For Viewing Anytime!

The owner is genuinely looking to sell as they're moving and can check out the lowest, lowest, lowest price ever! (I'm saying it three times because I'm saying it again!)

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#71
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
559 ft² ( 51.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,733 ( RMB @101,833 /m² )
Saleable Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,815 ( RMB @140,563 /m² )
Estate
Fessenden Court
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor,Fessenden Court
Building age: 50 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Fessenden Road
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 18 Rental: 16
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Kin On Name Card

Personal License Number: s-593408

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Fessenden Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
629ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,016
+ 70.3%
2024-05-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 559ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $11,159
-
2022-05-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $15,739
+ 266.7%
2021-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$9.99 M
@ $15,882
+ 7.4%
2021-11-03
Market Info
629ft²
HKD$9.99 M
@ $15,882
-
2021-10-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
475ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $17,432
+ 294.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.