Avon Court #3843146 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843146
No: MCF363 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Avon Court [Agency Ads]
Unit F, High Floor
The Best Value Three-Bedroom Apartment On Broadcast Drive!

The decoration is simple, but it has the advantage of a large living room and spacious, well-proportioned rooms.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#178
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
811 ft² ( 75.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,234 ( RMB @97,048 /m² )
Saleable Area
684 ft² ( 63.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,135 ( RMB @115,075 /m² )
Estate
Avon Court
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor,Avon Court
Building age: 52 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Fessenden Road
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 28 Rental: 24
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Kin On Name Card

Personal License Number: s-593408

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Avon Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
926ft²
HKD$11.27 M
@ $12,168
- 19.5%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
595ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $10,721
-
2024-09-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
709ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $9,591
- 15%
2024-07-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
709ft²
HKD$7.99 M
@ $11,267
-
2024-06-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
709ft²
HKD$7.99 M
@ $11,267
-
2024-02-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,765
+ 104.7%
2021-09-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
595ft²
HKD$9.99 M
@ $16,790
+ 189.6%
2021-06-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
926ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $15,119
+ 113.4%
2021-06-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
823ft²
HKD$14.85 M
@ $18,044
- 3.6%
2021-06-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
823ft²
HKD$14.85 M
@ $18,044
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.