Fortune Terrace #3843139 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843139
No: F012802 (by agent)

Jordan Fortune Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-18|18/F),Block A
1 Minute From The Subway, Quiet Inner Street With Tree-Lined Views

The lobby and rooms are spacious with many windows, quiet, and the corridors are clean.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#182
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.75 Millions ( RMB 7.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.63 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
710 ft² ( 66.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,324 ( RMB @116,661 /m² )
Saleable Area
606 ft² ( 56.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,439 ( RMB @136,682 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Terrace
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-18|18/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4/16 Tak Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s46)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 160 Rental: 152

Contact

Selina Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124954

Tel:  852-60255xxx

Tel:  852-23753xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fortune Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fortune Terrace | Flat B1, 4/F, Block B
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,868
- -
Fortune Terrace | Flat A5, 11/F, Block A
2025-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 554ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,350
+ 223.8%
2025-12-27
Market Info
455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,868
-
2025-12-02
Market Info
471ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,998
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, 3/F, Block B
2025-11-28
Land Registry
568ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,521
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B6, 13/F, Block B
2025-10-31
Land Registry
606ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,541
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, 9/F, Block B
2025-09-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$7.01 M
@ $12,342
- 38.3%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A8, 10/F, Block A
2025-08-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,549
- 28.4%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A4, 9/F, Block A
2025-07-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,546
- 8.9%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A3, 8/F, Block A
2025-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $11,881
+ 9.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.