The Pavilia Forest #3842983 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842983
No: CP72285455 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 1, Iii
Exclusively For You! Top Floor Apartment At Parkview Garden, $6.3 Million (Negotiation Available)

Parkview Garden Penthouse: Boasting stunning Victoria Harbour, the ultimate in luxury living. Rare penthouse unit available | 263 sq ft of exquisite space • Amazing price: $6.3 million (negotiable).
• Unbeatable views: The top floor offers unobstructed views of Victoria Harbour without leaving home, and you can enjoy the spectacular fireworks display.
Ad Highlights:
• Cloud Living: The top floor offers unparalleled comfort, excellent ventilation and natural light, and provides ultimate tranqu ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#169
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
263 ft² ( 24.4 m² )
Unit Price: @23,954 ( RMB @227,976 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest III
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 1,The Pavilia Forest III
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Shing King Street
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 98 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Justin Sung

Personal License Number: S-673838

Tel:  852-94417xxx

The Pavilia Forest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,587
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.