Tierra Verde #3842978 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842978
No: M351735182 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Tierra Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(20-30|48/F),Tower 9, Middle Floor
Green Robe Covered - Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment With Kitchen And Bathroom

Immediate viewing upon appointment; tasteful renovation over three years; kitchen and bathroom have been renovated.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#110
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.28 Millions ( RMB 8.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
645 ft² ( 59.9 m²)
Unit Price: @14,388 ( RMB @136,512 /m² )
Saleable Area
519 ft² ( 48.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,881 ( RMB @169,653 /m² )
Estate
Tierra Verde
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(20-30|48/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station(alighting)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界青衣青衣城第一層177號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Linda Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-016380

Tel:  852-97550xxx

Danny Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-092379

Tel:  852-98704xxx

Tierra Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,906
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $16,557
+ 143.9%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12.18 M
@ $18,483
-
Tierra Verde | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,723
+ 216.1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,306
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,108
+ 198.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $17,617
+ 201.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
692ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,775
+ 41.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$7.01 M
@ $16,227
+ 206.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,521
+ 235.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.