Greenland Garden #3842970 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842970
No: M300209745 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Greenland Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Block B
Key Available For Viewing ~ 100 Ntd Tax On Board Series

Welcome to inquire about more properties.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#40
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.58 Millions ( RMB 3.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
430 ft² ( 39.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,326 ( RMB @78,996 /m² )
Saleable Area
330 ft² ( 30.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,848 ( RMB @102,925 /m² )
Estate
Greenland Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Shek Pai Tau Road
Greenland Garden, Shek Pai Tau Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenland Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Toi Shan Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 61 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Samuel To Name Card

Personal License Number: S-340284

Tel:  852-51173xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Greenland Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenland Garden | Flat 8, 16/F, Block B
2026-05-06
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,606
+ 24.6%
Greenland Garden | Flat 5, 5/F, Block A
2026-04-28
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $10,873
- 18.6%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,606
-
Greenland Garden | Flat 2, 1/F, Block B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $9,604
+ 21.2%
Greenland Garden | Flat 7, 8/F, Block B
2026-04-20
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,207
- 15.1%
Greenland Garden | Flat 6, 16/F, Block C
2026-04-16
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,441
+ 20.9%
Greenland Garden | Flat 4, 4/F, Block C
2026-04-16
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,303
+ 8.5%
Greenland Garden | Flat 2, Low, Block B
2026-03-29
Market Info
429ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $9,604
-
Greenland Garden | Flat 5, Low, Block A
2026-03-21
Market Info
330ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $10,873
-
Greenland Garden | Flat 6, Middle, Block C
2026-03-09
Market Info
429ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,441
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.